New Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP GBIC 1000BASE-SX Transceiver Module

$ 95.00

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: GLC‑SX‑MMD Condition: NEW Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

New Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP GBIC 1000BASE-SX Transceiver Module

The New Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP GBIC 1000BASE-SX Transceiver Module, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable.

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Customer Support

  • We commit to providing excellence in customer service. We are available 24/7, highly responsive, transparent and offer product, transaction and logistics support.
  • Our philosophy is to be a part of the solution for our clients, so please contact us with any questions or concerns. Check our feedback rating to see what others thought about their experience with us. We look forward to offering you a Five Star member service.

For more information please visit our support page.

 

Enquiry Form