NEW Genuine Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBASE SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF Original-New

$ 195.00

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF : SFP-10G-SR-S

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: SFP‑10G‑SR‑S Condition: New Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF : SFP-10G-SR-S

Enquiry Form