FREE
SHIPPING

90 DAY
RETURNS

NEW Genuine Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBASE SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF Original-New

$ 195.00

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF : SFP-10G-SR-S

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: SFP-10G-SR-S Condition: New Availability: In Stock

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module for MMF : SFP-10G-SR-S

Enquiry Form

Shipping

  • This product ships Fast&Free with priority handling via industry-leading carriers (FedEx/UPS).
  • Tracking number and signature required delivery will be included with each shipment.
  • All expedited shipping options available.
  • Please contact us for a discounted rate. Offer applies to orders within the continental United States only.
  • All units will be professionally packaged and new in box products will be double boxed.

Warranty

  • We perform an intensive quality control process on all our products. Units (unless sealed in the original manufacturer’s packaging) are fully tested and certified by our technicians. We run and record diagnostics on serial and operating systems, ensuring they function to the industry standard.
  • Unless the listing specifies otherwise, this product comes with a 1 Year Warranty for the original purchaser as enduser of the equipment, applicable to items sold in the United States only. All others sales are supported by a 90 day extended warranty.

Support

  • We are committed to providing excellence in customer service. We are available 24/7, highly responsive, transparent and offer product, transaction and logistics support.
  • Our philosophy is to be a part of the solution for our clients, so please contact us with any questions or concerns. Check our feedback rating to see what others thought about their experience with us. We look forward to offering you a Five Star member service.