CISCO SFP-10G-ZR – PCW 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ TRANSCEIVER – New

$ 750.00

StarTech.com MSA Uncoded SFP Module – 10GBASE-ZR – 10GE Gigabit Ethernet SFP 10GbE Single Mode Fiber (SMF) Optic Transceiver – 80km DDM – SFP transceiver module – 10 GigE – 10GBase-ZR – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 1550 nm

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: 10GBASE‑ZR Condition: NEW Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified
Device Type SFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-ZR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1550 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
Features Full duplex mode Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ZR - LC single-mode female x 2
Compliant Standards FCC RoHS WEEE MSA RCM
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.3 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 1.06 oz

Enquiry Form