NEW Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBASE SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF Original

$ 195.00

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module for MMF : SFP-10G-SR-S

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: SFP‑10G‑SR‑S Condition: default Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

NEW Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBASE SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF Original

NEW Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBASE SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF Original – The Cisco 10GBASE-SR module SFP-10G-SR-S supports a link length of 26 meters on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fiber (MMF). Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300-meter link lengths are possible. Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400 meter link lengths are possible.

Customer Support

  • We commit to providing excellence in customer service. We are available 24/7, highly responsive, transparent and offer product, transaction and logistics support.
  • Our philosophy is to be a part of the solution for our clients, so please contact us with any questions or concerns. Check our feedback rating to see what others thought about their experience with us. We look forward to offering you a Five Star member service.

For more information please visit our support page.

Product Number

SFP-10G-SR-S

Description

Cisco 10GBASE-SR SFP Module for MMF

Type

10GBASE-SR 850nm MMF

Transmit Power (dBm)

Maximum

Minimum

-1.2

-7.3

Receive Power (dBm)

Maximum

Minimum

-1.0

-9.9

Transmit and Receive Wavelength (nm)

840 to 860

Bail Latch Color

Beige

Power Consumption (W)

1

Operating Temperature Range

COM

Enquiry Form

You may also like…

  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF V03

    $ 17.99
    Add to cart Quick View
  • NEW Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF Original

    NEW Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF Original

    $ 99.00
    Add to cart Quick View