NEW Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF Original

$ 99.00

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: SFP‑10G‑SR Condition: NEW Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

NEW Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF Original

NEW Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF Original – Designed to work with most Cisco networking equipment, the Cisco SFP-10G-SR-SFP+ Transceiver Module is ideal for large data centers and enterprise networks. It offers 10-gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for extra high-speed network applications in server rooms. Stainless steel material provides this Cisco SFP-10G-SR- small form-factor pluggable (SFP)+ transceiver module with corrosion-resistance for long-term durability.

The Cisco 10G multimode SFP+ transceiver is a hot-swappable, input/output device that allows easy replacement and addition to the network without having to shut down or reboot the entire system. A small form factor and compact size allow this device to fit easily into complex networks. Low power consumption makes it an energy-efficient choice. Since this plug-in module works with 10G switches, routers, servers and various transmission devices, it has wide applications in enterprise networks. It’s compliant with various protocols and safety standards such as The Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE) 802.3ae and Common Public Radio Interface (CPRI), ensuring reliable deployment of 10 Gigabit Ethernet services in diverse network settings.

Customer Support

  • We commit to providing excellence in customer service. We are available 24/7, highly responsive, transparent and offer product, transaction and logistics support.
  • Our philosophy is to be a part of the solution for our clients, so please contact us with any questions or concerns. Check our feedback rating to see what others thought about their experience with us. We look forward to offering you a Five Star member service.

For more information please visit our support page.

Enquiry Form

You may also like…

  • NEW CISCO CATALYST WS-C3650-8X24UQ-E 24-PORT SWITCH W/ 4 X SFP-10G-SR

    NEW CISCO CATALYST WS-C3650-8X24UQ-E 24-PORT SWITCH W/ 4 X SFP-10G-SR

    $ 14,750.00
    Add to cart Quick View
  • NEW Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S 10GBASE SFP+ Transceiver Module for MMF Original

    $ 195.00
    Add to cart Quick View
  • CISCO WS-C3650-48PQ-E SWITCH W/ 4 X SFP-10G-SR

    CISCO WS-C3650-48PQ-E SWITCH W/ 4 X SFP-10G-SR

    $ 6,225.00
    Add to cart Quick View
  • CISCO CATALYST WS-C3650-8X24UQ-E 24-PORT SWITCH W/ 4 X SFP-10G-SR

    CISCO CATALYST WS-C3650-8X24UQ-E 24-PORT SWITCH W/ 4 X SFP-10G-SR

    $ 5,658.09
    Add to cart Quick View