NEW CISCO QSFP-4X10G-LR-S 10-3118-02 40GLR 4X10GBASE-LR MPO-12 FIBER

$ 295.00

QSFP 4x10G Transceiver Module – SM MPO – 10KM – Enterprise-Class

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: QSFP‑4X10G‑LR‑S Condition: NEW Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified
Device Type QSFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Color Blue
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Hot swap module replacement
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ba
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - MPO single-mode
Compliant Standards Laser Class 1 ELV RoHS GR-326-CORE GR-20-CORE OM4
Power Consumption Operational 3.5 Watt
Width 0.7 in
Depth 2.9 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 3.53 oz

Enquiry Form