CISCO QSFP-4X10G-LR-S 10-3118-02 40GLR 4X10GBASE-LR MPO-12 FIBER – New

$ 410.00

QSFP 4x10G Transceiver Module – SM MPO – 10KM – Enterprise-Class

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: QSFP‑4X10G‑LR‑S Condition: NEW Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S

Proline Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S Compatible QSFP+ TAA Compliant Transceiver – QSFP+ transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco QSFP-4X10G-LR-S) – 40 Gigabit LAN – 40GBase-PLR4 – MPO single-mode – up to 10 km – 1310 nm – TAA Compliant.

The Cisco® 40GBASE QSFP (Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 40 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing 00networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications.

Customer Support

  • We commit to providing excellence in customer service. We are available 24/7, highly responsive, transparent and offer product, transaction and logistics support.
  • Our philosophy is to be a part of the solution for our clients, so please contact us with any questions or concerns. Check our feedback rating to see what others thought about their experience with us. We look forward to offering you a Five Star member service.

For more information please visit our support page.

Device Type QSFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Color Blue
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Hot swap module replacement
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ba
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - MPO single-mode
Compliant Standards Laser Class 1 ELV RoHS GR-326-CORE GR-20-CORE OM4
Power Consumption Operational 3.5 Watt
Width 0.7 in
Depth 2.9 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 3.53 oz

Enquiry Form