NEW CISCO ONS-XC-10G-C TUNABLE DWDM XFP C-BAND

$ 350.00

AddOn – XFP transceiver module (equivalent to: Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C) – 10 GigE – 10GBase-DWDM – LC single-mode – up to 49.7 miles – 850 nm – for P/N: 15454-40E-MXP-C= – 15454-40G-MXP-C= – 15454-40G-MXP-C-RF – 15454-40ME-MXP-C=

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: ONS‑XC‑10G‑C Condition: NEW Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified
Device Type XFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-DWDM
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 49.7 miles
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM - LC single-mode x 2
Compliant Standards MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco ONS-XC-10G-C

Enquiry Form