NEW CISCO FET-40G – V02 QSFP FABRIC EXTENDER 4 LANES 850 NM MMF ( 10-2920-02 )

$ 97.00

Cisco 40G Fabric Extender Transceiver – QSFP transceiver module – 40 Gigabit LAN – LC – remanufactured – for Nexus 2148 – 2224 – 2232 – 2232PP 10 – 2232TM 10 – 2232TM-E 10 – 2248 – 2248PQ 10

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: FET‑40G Condition: NEW Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified
Device Type QSFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Interfaces 1 x network - LC x 2
Pricing Type Remanufactured
Designed For Cisco Nexus 2148T Fabric Extender 2224TF Fabric Extender 2224TP Fabric Extender 2224TP Fabric Extender Reversed airflow pack 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender Standard Airflow Pack 2232PP 10GE Fabric Extender Reversed airflow pack 2232TM 10GBASE-T Fabric Extender Reverse Airflow Pack 2232TM Fabric Extender 2232TM-E 10GE Fabric Extender 2232TP-E Fabric Extender Standard Airflow Pack 2248PQ 10GE Fabric Extender 2248TP Fabric Extender 2248TP GE Fabric Extender 2248TP GE Fabric Extender for N5K/N2K Bundle 2248TP GE Fabric Extender Reversed Airflow Pack 2248TP-E Fabric Extender 2248TP-E GE Fabric Extender 2248TP-E GE Fabric Extender Reversed Airflow Pack 2248TP-E GE Fabric Extender Standard Airflow Pack

Enquiry Form