NEW Cisco CPAK-100G-ER4L – CPAK 100G 10KM GENUINE CISCO Fiber Module

$ 9,997.00

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: CPAK‑100G‑ER4L Condition: NEW Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

CISCO CPAK-100G-ER4L

Cisco CPAK 100GBASE fiber modules for Cisco switches and routers offer a selection of high-density 100-Gbps connectivity solutions. The modules are especially well suited for connections in enterprise and service provider data centers and in service provider edge networks.

The line cards use the Cisco CPAK form factor. They are 20 percent smaller and consume 40 percent less power than C Form-Factor Pluggable 2 (CFP2) modules; they use 70 percent less power than the CFP interface. Cisco CPAK modules give you up to 20 percent greater port density and front-panel bandwidth than competing products.

Choose the model that matches the distance you need to cover, the type of fiber cabling you are using, and the Cisco networking product you are using. Cisco CPAK 100GBASE modules work in the following Cisco networking equipment: ASR 1000 Series Router; ASR 9000 Series Router; CRS-X Carrier Routing System; NCS 2000, 4000, and 6000 Series Routers; the Nexus 7000 and 7700 Series Switches, and the Cisco ONS Transport Platform.

Cisco CPAK modules combine high density and bandwidth with low power consumption and many are interoperable with any IEEE-compliant 100GBASE-LR4 or 100GBASE-SR10 for investment protection and product choice. Some models use Cisco Complementary Metal-Oxide Semiconductor (CMOS) photonic technology to provide industry-leading optical integration, performance, power savings, and scalability.

 

Customer Support

  • We commit to providing excellence in customer service. We are available 24/7, highly responsive, transparent and offer product, transaction and logistics support.
  • Our philosophy is to be a part of the solution for our clients, so please contact us with any questions or concerns. Check our feedback rating to see what others thought about their experience with us. We look forward to offering you a Five Star member service.

For more information please visit our support page.

Product NameCpak Module 100G for Applications Less Than 10KM
Manufacturer Part NumberCPAK-100G-ER4L
Product TypeCFP
Ethernet Technology100 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology100GBase-ER4
Fiber Optic Cable Standard9 µm
Fiber Mode SupportedSingle-mode
Total Number of Ports1
Height0.5"
Width1.4"
Depth4"
Connector TypeSC/PC
Form FactorHot-swappable
Interfaces / Ports Details1 x SC/PC Duplex 100GBase-ER4 Network

Enquiry Form