NEW CISCO A9K-8X100GE-SE 8-PORT 100 GIGABIT SERVICE ENGINE LINE CARD ASR 9000

$ 47,950.00

Cisco – CPAK transceiver module – 100 Gigabit Ethernet – 100GBase-CWDM4 – LC single-mode – up to 1.2 miles – 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm – for P/N: A99-8X100GE-TRK – A9K-4X100GE-TRK – A9K-8X100GE-SE-WS – A9K-8X100GE-TRK

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: A9K‑8X100GE‑SE Condition: NEW Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified
Device Type CPAK transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100GBase-CWDM4
Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1271 nm / 1291 nm / 1311 nm / 1331 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1.2 miles
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support hot swappable
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ba ITU-T G.652
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-CWDM4 - LC single-mode x 2
Compliant Standards RoHS Laser Class 1 GR-326-CORE GR-20-CORE
Width 1.4 in
Depth 4 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 4.48 oz

Enquiry Form