JUNIPER EX-SFP-10GE-SR – JUNIPER SMALL FORM FACTOR PLUGGABLE 10G EX-UM-2X4SFP

$ 105.00

Juniper Networks – SFP transceiver module – 10 GigE – 10GBase-SR – LC multi-mode – 850 nm – for Juniper Networks SRX380; EX 3200; 4200; QFX Series QFX10016

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: EX‑SFP‑10GE‑SR Condition: REF Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

This Juniper Networks® EX-SFP-10GE-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector.

Device Type SFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-SR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-SR - LC multi-mode x 2
Compatible Slots 1 x SFP
Min Operating Temperature 32 °F
Max Operating Temperature 113 °F
Humidity Range Operating 10 - 85%
Designed For Juniper Networks SRX3600 SRX380 ¦ Juniper Networks 5G Universal Routing Platform MX10003 ¦ Juniper Networks EX 3200 ¦ Juniper Networks EX 4200 ¦ Juniper Networks EX Series EX4550 EX4600 EX4650-48Y ¦ Juniper Networks EX-series EX6200 ¦ Juniper Networks MX-series MX10008 MX10016 MX150 MX204 MX240 MX480 MX960 ¦ Juniper Networks NFX Series Network Services Platform NFX150 NFX350 ¦ Juniper Networks PTX Series PTX10008 ¦ Juniper Networks QFX Series QFX10008 QFX10016 QFX5120-32C QFX5120-48Y QFX5200-32C QFX5200-48Y QFX5210-64C

Enquiry Form