J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+

$ 25.00

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
MPN: Condition: REF Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

J9150A HPE ProCurve Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+

J9150A HPE ProCurve compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring low power consumptionand and high speed, this 10G SFP+ transceiver is ideal for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, service provider transport applications, Radio & Baseband Units, etc.

Customer Support

We commit to providing excellence in customer service. We are available 24/7, highly responsive, transparent and offer product, transaction and logistics support.

Our philosophy is to be a part of the solution for our clients, so please contact us with any questions or concerns. Check our feedback rating to see what others thought about their experience with us. We look forward to offering you a Five Star member service.

For more information please visit our support page.

Enquiry Form