Cisco X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module for MMF X2 10GB Warranty

$ 9.00

Cisco X2 – X2 transceiver module – 10 GigE – 10GBase-SR – SC/PC multi-mode – up to 984 ft – 850 nm – for Cisco 8; Catalyst 3560E, 3750E, 4500, 4948 10; ME 4924; Supervisor Engine II-Plus-10

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: X2‑10GB‑SR Condition: REF Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

Product Overview

The Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Main features of Cisco 10GBASE X2 modules include:

  •   Support 10GBASE Ethernet
  •   Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into an Ethernet X2 port of a Cisco switch or router to link the port with the network
  •  Provides flexibility of interface choice
  •  Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model
  •  Supports the Cisco quality identification (ID) feature that enables a Cisco switch or router to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco
  •  Has optical interoperability with respective 10GBASE Xenpak, 10GBASE XFP and 10GBASE SFP+ modules on the same link

Enquiry Form