DELL NETWORKING S4048T-ON 48P 10GBE 6P 40GBE QSFP+ TOR SWITCH

$ 2,750.00

Dell Networking S4048T-ON – 48x 10GBASE-T and 6x 40GbE QSFP ports – airflow from IO to PSU – 2x AC PSU – OS9

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: S4048T‑ON Condition: REF Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

S4048T-ON

The Dell EMC PowerSwitch S4048T-ON switch is the industry’s latest data center networking solution, empowering organizations to deploy modern workloads and applications designed for the open networking era.

Businesses who have made the transition away from monolithic proprietary mainframe systems to industry standard server platforms can now enjoy even greater benefits from Dell Technologies’ open networking platforms. By using industry-leading hardware and a choice of leading network operating systems to simplify data center fabric orchestration and automation, organizations can tailor their network to their unique requirements and accelerate innovation.

These new offerings provide the needed flexibility to transform data centers. High-capacity network fabrics are cost-effective and easy to deploy, providing a clear path to the software-defined data center of the future with no vendor lock-in. The S4048T-ON supports the open source Open Network Install Environment (ONIE) for zero-touch installation of alternate network operating systems, including feature rich Dell EMC Networking OS9 and Dell EMC SmartFabric OS10.

Customer Support

  • We commit to providing excellence in customer service. We are available 24/7, highly responsive, transparent and offer product, transaction and logistics support.
  • Our philosophy is to be a part of the solution for our clients, so please contact us with any questions or concerns. Check our feedback rating to see what others thought about their experience with us. We look forward to offering you a Five Star member service.

For more information please visit our support page.

Network Cable Type Network cable - OM4
Technology Fiber optic
Features Optics required
Length 3 m
Connector LC
Connector (Second End) LC
Designed For Dell Networking C1048P S6100-ON ¦ Dell EMC Networking S4048-ON S4048T-ON Z9100-ON

Enquiry Form