CISCO XFP-10G-MM-SR

$ 29.95

Cisco XFP-10G-MM-SR 10GBASE-SR XFP Module

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: XFP‑10G‑MM‑SR Condition: REF Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

XFP-10G-MM-SR – Cisco 10GBASE-SR XFP Module for MMF.

 

Wavelength (nm)

Cable Type

Core Size (micron)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz km)

Cable Distance

Cisco 10GBASE-SR XFP module for MMF

850nm

MMF

62.5

62.5

50.0

50.0

50.0

50.0

160 (FDDI-grade)

200 (OM1)

400

500 (OM2)

2000 (OM3)

4700 (OM4)

  26 m

  33 m

  66 m

  82 m

  300 m

  400 m

Enquiry Form