CISCO SN-SFP-FCGEMM-LC FIBER CHANNEL MM GIGABIT 100/200-M5/M6-SN-I/1000BASE-SX

$ 45.00

Allied Telesis AT-2914SX/LC – Network adapter – PCIe – 1000Base-SX x 1 – federal government

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: SN‑SFP‑FCGEMM‑LC Condition: REF Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

CISCO SN-SFP-FCGEMM-LC FIBER CHANNEL MM GIGABIT 100/200-M5/M6-SN-I/1000BASE-SX

Customer Support

  • We commit to providing excellence in customer service. We are available 24/7, highly responsive, transparent and offer product, transaction and logistics support.
  • Our philosophy is to be a part of the solution for our clients, so please contact us with any questions or concerns. Check our feedback rating to see what others thought about their experience with us. We look forward to offering you a Five Star member service.

For more information please visit our support page.

Device Type Network adapter
Form Factor Plug-in card
Interface (Bus) Type PCI Express x1
Ports 1000Base-SX x 1
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type Ethernet 1000Base-SX
Data Link Protocol Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 1 Gbps
Remote Management Protocol SNMP
Status Indicators Link/activity
Features VLAN support wake on LAN (WOL) IPv6 support Jumbo Frames support LACP support UEFI support Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) Smart Load Balancing (SLB) PXE 2.1 support Link Aggregation
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.2 IEEE 802.3z IEEE 802.1Q IEEE 802.1p IEEE 802.3ad (LACP) IEEE 802.1x IEEE 802.3ac
Interfaces 1 x 1000Base-SX - LC multi-mode - x 2
Included Accessories Low-profile bracket full-height bracket
Compliant Standards UL TUV VCCI C-Tick EN55024 EN55022 Class A RoHS
Pricing Type Federal government
OS Required Linux Microsoft Windows Vista / 7 / 8 / 10
Width 3.5 in
Height 2.7 in
Weight 2.4 oz

Enquiry Form