CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S TRANSCEIVER MODULE

$ 205.00

10GBASE-LR SFP Module – Enterprise-Class

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: SFP‑10G‑LR‑S Condition: REF Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S TRANSCEIVER MODULE

This CISCO SFP-10G-LR-S TRANSCEIVER MODULE provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver.

The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

Cisco SFP+ modules offer the following features and benefits.

●      Industry’s smallest 10G form factor for greatest density per chassis

●      Hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch (no need to power down if installing or replacing)

●      Supports “pay-as-you-populate” model for investment protection and ease of technology migration

●      Digital optical monitoring capability for strong diagnostic capabilities

●      Optical interoperability with 10GBASE XENPAK, 10GBASE X2, and 10GBASE XFP interfaces on the same link

●      Cisco quality Identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

Customer Support

  • We commit to providing excellence in customer service. We are available 24/7, highly responsive, transparent and offer product, transaction and logistics support.
  • Our philosophy is to be a part of the solution for our clients, so please contact us with any questions or concerns. Check our feedback rating to see what others thought about their experience with us. We look forward to offering you a Five Star member service.

For more information please visit our support page.

Device Type SFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 10GBase-LR
Data Link Protocol 10 GigE
Data Transfer Rate 10 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ae
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode x 2
Width 0.5 in
Depth 2.2 in
Height 0.4 in
Weight 2.65 oz

Enquiry Form