CISCO QSFP-40/100-SRBD TRANSCEIVER 100G AND 40G BASE SR-BIDI QSFP

$ 745.00

100G and 40GBASE SR-BiDi QSFP Transceiver – LC – 100m OM4 MMF

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: QSFP‑40/100‑SRBD Condition: REF Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

The Cisco® 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The QSFP-100G modules are our new generation of 100G transceiver modules solution based on a QSFP form factor.

Device Type QSFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 40GBASE-BiDi 100GBASE-BiDi
Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
Max Transfer Distance 328 ft
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100GBASE-BiDi - LC multi-mode
Compliant Standards OM4

Enquiry Form