Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm

$ 10.00

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brands: , , MPN: Condition: REF Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP 850nm

Cisco Linksys MGBSX1 compatible SFP transceiver supports up to 550m link lengths over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. Each SFP transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of Cisco switches, routers, servers, network interface card (NICs) etc.
Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 1G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.

Customer Support

We commit to providing excellence in customer service. We are available 24/7, highly responsive, transparent and offer product, transaction and logistics support.

Our philosophy is to be a part of the solution for our clients, so please contact us with any questions or concerns. Check our feedback rating to see what others thought about their experience with us. We look forward to offering you a Five Star member service.

For more information please visit our support page.

Enquiry Form