Cisco GLC-BX-D SFP Transceiver Module

$ 1,300.00 $ 98.00

Cisco – SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module – GigE – 1000Base-BX-D – up to 6.2 miles – 1490 (TX) / 1310 (RX) nm – for Catalyst 3850; Catalyst Compact 2960; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 93180, 9372

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: GLC‑BX‑D Condition: New Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

The 1000BASE-BX-D and 1000BASE-BX-U SFPs, compatible with the IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-BX10-D and 1000BASE-BX10-U standards, operate on a single strand of standard SMF.A 1000BASE-BX10-D device is always connected to a 1000BASE-BX10-U device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 10 km.

Enquiry Form