Cisco EPA-10X10GE ASR1000 10X10GE Ethernet Port Adapter

$ 2,275.00

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: EPA‑10X10GE Condition: REF Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

Cisco EPA-10X10GE

 

The Cisco ASR 1000 Series Fixed Ethernet Line Cards (ASR1000-2T+20X1GE and ASR1000-6TGE) are fixed port Ethernet line cards for the Cisco ASR 1000 Series Aggregation Services Routers. The line cards are capable of 40-Gbps full-duplex traffic forwarding using a fixed-port interface design. The Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) and 10-Gbps SFP (XFP) modules allow you to configure the line card for different media types (copper or fiber) and different optical requirements (single- or multimode fiber), as available. The line cards have one power LED, one line-card status LED, and 22 port or link-status LEDs.

 

Customer Support

  • We commit to providing excellence in customer service. We are available 24/7, highly responsive, transparent and offer product, transaction and logistics support.
  • Our philosophy is to be a part of the solution for our clients, so please contact us with any questions or concerns. Check our feedback rating to see what others thought about their experience with us. We look forward to offering you a Five Star member service.

For more information please visit our support page.

Product Name ASR1000 10X10GE
Manufacturer Part Number EPA-10X10GE
Ethernet Technology 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Media Type Supported Optical Fiber
Network Technology 10GBase-X
Number of Total Expansion Slots 10
Expansion Slot Type SFP+

Enquiry Form