CISCO CPAK-100GE-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 CPAK MODULE FOR SMF

$ 2,495.00

CPAK optical transceiver module – 100GBASE-LR4 – 10km – no OTN

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: CPAK‑100GE‑LR4 Condition: REF Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

Cisco CPAK® 100GBASE fiber modules for Cisco® switches and routers offer a selection of high-density 100-Gbps connectivity solutions. The modules are especially well suited for connections in enterprise and service provider data centers and in service provider edge networks.

Device Type CPAK transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100GBase-LR4
Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 6.2 miles
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Compliant Standards IEEE 802.3ba ITU-T G.652
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-LR4 - LC single-mode female x 2
Compliant Standards Laser Class 1 RoHS GR-326-CORE GR-20-CORE GR-1435-CORE
Power Consumption Operational 8 Watt
Width 1.4 in
Depth 4 in
Height 0.5 in
Weight 4.48 oz

Enquiry Form