CISCO CFP2-100G-ER4 10-3215-01 CISCO 100GBASE-ER4 CFP2 MODULE FOR SMF

$ 2,995.00

CFP2 module – 100G for applications >10km

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: CFP2‑100G‑ER4 Condition: REF Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

The Cisco® 100GBASE CFP2 modules offer customers 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center networking, enterprise core aggregation, and service provider transport applications.

Device Type CFP2 transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 100GBase-ER4
Data Link Protocol 100 Gigabit Ethernet
Data Transfer Rate 100 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 1310 nm
Max Transfer Distance 24.9 miles
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 100GBase-ER4 - LC single-mode
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco CFP2-100G-ER4
TAA Compliant Yes

Enquiry Form