CISCO ASR 1000 EPA-QSFP-1X100GE ETHERNET PORT ADAPTER

$ 19,000.00

ASR1000 1X100GE QSFP Ethernet Port Adapter – Spare

Have Questions?
Call 1-844-780-0700
Brand: MPN: EPA‑QSFP‑1X100GE Condition: REF Availability: ● In Stock
Free US ShippingLife Time WarrantyTechnician Certified

ASR1000 1X100GE QSFP Ethernet Port Adapter, Spare

Device Type QSFP transceiver module
Form Factor Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology Wired
Cabling Type 40GBASE-CSR4
Data Link Protocol 40 Gigabit LAN
Data Transfer Rate 40 Gbps
Optical Wave Length 850 nm
Max Transfer Distance 1310 ft
Features Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
Interfaces 1 x Ethernet 40GBASE-CSR4 - MPO multi-mode
Compliant Standards MSA
OEM Manufacturer Equivalent Part Number Cisco QSFP-40G-CSR4

Enquiry Form